We would like to thank the following for endorsing Peter MacGregor during his campaigns. If you would like to submit an endorsements please click here.

2018 Association Endorsements for State Senate

  • Associated Builders and Contractors of Michigan PAC
  • Commercial Alliance of REALTORS
  • Grand Rapids Area Chamber of Commerce - Friends of Business
  • Grand Rapids Association of REALTORS
  • Michigan Farm Bureau AgriPac “Friend of Agriculture”
  • Right to Life of Michigan
  • Small Business Association of Michigan

Past Association Endorsements for State Senate

  • Associated Builders & Contractors of Michigan (ABC)
  • Citizens for Traditional Values (CTV)
  • Commercial Alliance of Realtors
  • Grand Rapids Association of Realtors
  • Grand Rapids Chamber of Commerce
  • Great Lakes Education Project
  • Michigan Chamber of Commerce
  • Michigan Coalition of Responsible Gun Owners – A+ Rating
  • Michigan Manufacturers Association (MMA)
  • Michigan Retailers Association
  • Right to Life of Michigan
  • Small Business Association of Michigan

Past Endorsements and Citizen Supporters for State Senate

  • Mr. Marty Anderson
  • Tom Antor, County Commissioner
  • Alex Arends, Alpine Township Supervisor
  • Ms. Virginia Aylesworth
  • David Barrons
  • Mr. & Mrs. Greg & Wendy Badersnider
  • Dale Bergman, Sparta Township Supervisor
  • Mr. Brent Beuschel
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dave & Michelle Bilardello
  • Bonnie Blackledge, Cannon Township Clerk
  • Mr. & Mrs. Chuck & Pat Bloom
  • Mr. & Mrs. Chip & Diane Boatright
  • Sam Bolt, City of Wyoming Council Member
  • Mandy Bolter, County Commissioner
  • Mr. Tommy Brann
  • Mr. Scott Brew
  • Gary Carey, City of Walker Commissioner
  • Dr. Don Condit
  • Mr. & Mrs. David & Amy Conner
  • Dr. & Mrs. Steve & Mary Dater
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dick & Cathy Davies
  • Dick Davies, Cannon Township Treasurer
  • Dr. Rob Deane
  • John Decker Jr.
  • Mayor Pro Tem Chuck Deschaine, City of Walker
  • Mike DeVries, Grand Rapids Charter Township Supervisor
  • Mr. & Mrs. Patrick & Debbie Dickinson
  • Mr. & Mrs. Frank & Lisa Dopkiss
  • Mr. Greg Farr
  • Dr. & Mrs. Dave & Bev Fischer
  • Mr. Kim Gary
  • Randy Gelderloos, City of Grandville Council Member
  • Mr. Ben Greene
  • Steve Grimm, Cannon Township Supervisor
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jeff & Kristen Hartnagel
  • State Rep. Joe Haveman, 90th District
  • Mr. Floyd Havemeier
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steve & Brenda Heacock
  • Senator Dave Hildebrand, 29th District
  • Joel Hondorp, Byron Township Clerk
  • State Rep. Tom Hooker, 77th District
  • Mr. JC Huizenga
  • Mayor Mark Huizenga, City of Walker
  • Mr. Bill Jackson
  • Senator Mark Jansen, 28th District
  • Ms. Elsie Jocz
  • Drew & Annie Jones
  • Mrs. Barb Joynt
  • Mr. & Mrs. Terry & Karen Kalemba
  • Dennis Kaminski, Tyrone Township Supervisor
  • Mr. John Kennedy
  • Jeff Knapp, Spencer Township Supervisor
  • Mr. Jerry Kooiman
  • Dan Koorndyk, Kent County Commission Board Chairman
  • Mr. & Mrs. Pete & Amy Kruer
  • Mr. Paul Krupp
  • Mr. Ralph Leistner
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mark & Karla Lemoine
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dan & Kathee Longberg
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jon & Jan Loux
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mitch & Angela Lyons
  • Mayor Steve Maas, City of Grandville
  • Harold Mast, County Commissioner
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bill & Staci McGee
  • Senator Arlan Meekhof, 30th District
  • Mr. David Mehney
  • Mayor Pro Tem Josh Meringa, City of Grandville
  • Mr. & Mrs. Dennis & Kim Moline
  • Roger Morgan, County Commissioner
  • Mr. Mark Murray
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tom & Teresa Muszynski
  • State Rep. Rick Outman, 70th District
  • Dr. & Mrs. Norm & Jan Palm
  • Mr. & Mrs. Steve & Sandy Peterson
  • Mr. Dan Pfeiffer
  • Chuck Porter, Courtland Township Supervisor
  • State Rep. Lisa Posthumus Lyons, 86th District
  • Mrs. Marge Potter
  • Mr. & Mrs. Tom & Amy Prus
  • Diane Rexford
  • Rusty & Pam Richter
  • Andy Richter, City of Grandville Council Member
  • Jim Saalfeld, County Commissioner
  • Senator Tonya Schuitmaker, 26th District
  • Mr. & Mrs. Charlie & Elizabeth Secchia
  • Mr. & Mrs. Don & Sandy Seekell
  • Dr. Mike Shibler
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jack & Claire Soderberg
  • Jay Spencer, Plainfield Charter Township Supervisor
  • Dr. Carl Stites
  • Mr. & Mrs. Don & Janell VanDine
  • Mr. & Mrs. Mike & Kim VanDorp
  • State Rep. Rob VerHeulen, 74th District
  • State Rep. Roger Victory, 88th District
  • Mr. & Mrs. Ernie & Ann Volk
  • Ted Vonk, County Commissioner
  • Harold Voorhees, County Commissioner
  • Joanne Voorhees, City of Wyoming Council Member
  • Mr. & Mrs. Andy & Halley Vredenburg
  • Nate Vriesman, County Commisioner
  • Mr. Fritz Wahlfield
  • Mr. Lance Werner
  • Tim Wittenbach, Vergennes Township Supervisor